Programme of Events

Title: Animal Nursery - Bathurst High School
Date: Fri, 30th Apr, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Entertainment
Section: Animal Nursery
Location: Top Paddock
Title: Bathurst Historic Car Club Display
Date: Fri, 30th Apr, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Historic Car Display
Location: Bottom Paddock
Title: Cattle Pavilion - School Classes, Paraders Competition & Junior Judging
Date: Fri, 30th Apr, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Competitions
Section: Cattle
Location: Top Paddock
Title: Equestrian Events - Showjumping, Novice Hacks, Breed classes
Date: Fri, 30th Apr, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Competitions
Section: Equestrian
Location: Main Arena
Title: Heritage Trades Demonstrations - Blacksmithing & Whipmaking
Date: Fri, 30th Apr, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Entertainment
Section: Music
Location: Bottom Paddock
Title: Rural Fire Service Exhibit
Date: Fri, 30th Apr, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Showcase
Section: Rural Fire Service
Location: Bottom Paddock
Title: Sheep Pavilion - Judging
Date: Fri, 30th Apr, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Competitions
Section: Sheep
Location: Top Paddock
Title: Stewart Bryant Whip Cracking & Horse training Demonstrations - meet Juddy the star of the show!
Date: Fri, 30th Apr, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Whip Cracking & Horse training
Location: Bottom Paddock
Title: WSU - Bathurst Rural Clinical School HEALTH HUB & Teddy Bear Hospital
Date: Fri, 30th Apr, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Showcase
Section: Health Hub & Teddy Bear Hospital
Location: Kids Arena
Title: The Snake Tails - Reptile Show
Date: Fri, 30th Apr, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Showcase
Section: Reptile
Location: Kids Arena
Title: FREE Fairy Dust Face Painting & Kid's Activities - MARS Petcare
Date: Fri, 30th Apr, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Entertainment
Section: Facepainting
Location: Kids Arena
Title: Produce/Craft/Art Display - Bathurst RSL Club Trevitt Pavilion
Date: Fri, 30th Apr, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Showcase
Section: Arts & Crafts Display
Location: Family Square
Title: Scots All Saints
Date: Fri, 30th Apr, 2021
Start Time: 10:00 am
Type: Entertainment
Section: Music
Location: Bathurst Regional Council Community Stage
Title: Shearing demonstrations - on the hour - Agriwest Rural
Date: Fri, 30th Apr, 2021
Start Time: 10:00 am
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Shearing
Location: Top Paddock
Title: Bathurst Vignerons & Food Producers, CWA Hospitality
Date: Fri, 30th Apr, 2021
Start Time: 10:00 am
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Food & Wine Tastings
Location: English Pavilion
Title: THE PAVILION - Local Food, Wine & Beer Tastings & Sales & CWA Hospitality
Date: Fri, 30th Apr, 2021
Start Time: 10:00 am
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Food & Wine Tastings
Location: Top Paddock
Title: Community Stage Live Performances - School Bands and local performers Bathurst Regional Council
Date: Fri, 30th Apr, 2021
Start Time: 10:00 am
Type: Entertainment
Section: Music
Location: Family Square
Title: Stannies
Date: Fri, 30th Apr, 2021
Start Time: 11:30 am
Type: Entertainment
Section: Music
Location: Bathurst Regional Council Community Stage
Title: Mackillop College Showcase
Date: Fri, 30th Apr, 2021
Start Time: 12:30 pm
Type: Showcase
Section: Music
Location: Bathurst Regional Council Community Stage
Title: Mackillop College Showcase
Date: Fri, 30th Apr, 2021
Start Time: 12:30 pm
Type: Showcase
Section: Schools
Location: Bathurst Regional Council Community Stage
Title: Working Dogs - Pup & Young Dog Demonstrations - MARS Petcare PEDIGREE
Date: Fri, 30th Apr, 2021
Start Time: 1:00 pm
Type: Competitions
Section: Working Dogs
Location: Bottom Paddock
Title: Bathurst High School Showcase
Date: Fri, 30th Apr, 2021
Start Time: 2:00 pm
Type: Entertainment
Section: Music
Location: Bathurst Regional Council Community Stage
Title: Mickey Pye
Date: Fri, 30th Apr, 2021
Start Time: 3:30 pm
Type: Entertainment
Section: Music
Location: Bathurst Regional Council Community Stage
Title: Belle Whitwell
Date: Fri, 30th Apr, 2021
Start Time: 4:30 pm
Type: Entertainment
Section: Music
Location: Bathurst Regional Council Community Stage
Title: Royal Bathurst Show Motorised ESKY OPEN Challenge
Date: Fri, 30th Apr, 2021
Start Time: 5:00 pm
Type: Competitions
Section: Esky Challenge
Location: Main Arena
Title: White Stone
Date: Fri, 30th Apr, 2021
Start Time: 5:00 pm
Type: Entertainment
Section: Music
Location: Bathurst Regional Council Community Stage
Title: Classic V8 Ute Challenge
Date: Fri, 30th Apr, 2021
Start Time: 5:40 pm
Type: Competitions
Section: UTE Muster
Location: Main Arena
Title: Airtime FMX MOTO X Display
Date: Fri, 30th Apr, 2021
Start Time: 5:55 pm
Type: Entertainment
Section: Airtime Display
Location: Main Arena
Title: Bathurst City and RSL Concert Band
Date: Fri, 30th Apr, 2021
Start Time: 6:00 pm
Type: Entertainment
Section: Music
Location: Bathurst Regional Council Community Stage
Title: Stewart Bryant Whipcracking
Date: Fri, 30th Apr, 2021
Start Time: 6:10 pm
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Whip Cracking & Horse training
Location: Main Arena
Title: Bathurst Academy of Music Stage Band
Date: Fri, 30th Apr, 2021
Start Time: 7:00 pm
Type: Entertainment
Section: Music
Location: Bathurst Regional Council Community Stage
Title: Rural Fire Service Display
Date: Fri, 30th Apr, 2021
Start Time: 7:05 pm
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Rural Fire Service
Location: Main Arena
Title: Battle for the Golden Helmet - Airtime FMX - Main Arena High Octane Ute & Bike Team Battle.
Date: Fri, 30th Apr, 2021
Start Time: 7:45 pm
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Airtime Display
Location: Main Arena
Title: Rickey's Breath
Date: Fri, 30th Apr, 2021
Start Time: 8:00 pm
Type: Entertainment
Section: Music
Location: Bathurst Regional Council Community Stage
Title: RICEMEN PROPERTY SERVICES Fireworks Spectacular
Date: Fri, 30th Apr, 2021
Start Time: 8:15 pm
Type: Entertainment
Section: Fireworks
Location: Main Arena
Title: Working Dogs - Local, Maiden, Novice Beginners & Encourage Classes - MARS Petcare PEDIGREE
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 8:00 am
Type: Competitions
Section: Working Dogs
Location: Bottom Paddock
Title: Alpacas - Display
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Entertainment
Section: Alpaca
Location: Top Paddock
Title: Aviary Birds - Judging
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Competitions
Section: Judging
Location: Top Paddock
Title: Poultry - Judging & Display
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Competitions
Section: Judging
Location: Top Paddock
Title: Show Dogs - Gun Dogs & Utility Groups - MARS Petcare PEDIGREE
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Competitions
Section: Show Dogs
Location: Bottom Paddock
Title: Cattle - Open Judging
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Competitions
Section: Judging
Location: Top Paddock
Title: Cats - ADVANCE Championship Show
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Competitions
Section: Cats
Location: Bottom Paddock
Title: Animal Nursery - Bathurst High School
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Entertainment
Section: Animal Nursery
Location: Top Paddock
Title: Bathurst Historic Car Club Display
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Historic Car Display
Location: Bottom Paddock
Title: Equestrian Events - Showjumping, Novice Hacks, Breed classes
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Competitions
Section: Equestrian
Location: Main Arena
Title: Heritage Trades Demonstrations - Blacksmithing & Whipmaking
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Entertainment
Section: Music
Location: Bottom Paddock
Title: Rural Fire Service Exhibit
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Showcase
Section: Rural Fire Service
Location: Bottom Paddock
Title: Stewart Bryant Whip Cracking Demonstrations
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Whip Cracking & Horse training
Location: Bottom Paddock
Title: WSU - Bathurst Rural Clinical School HEALTH HUB & Teddy Bear Hospital
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Showcase
Section: Health Hub & Teddy Bear Hospital
Location: Kids Arena
Title: The Snake Tails - Reptile Show
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Showcase
Section: Reptile
Location: Kids Arena
Title: FREE Fairy Dust Face Painting & Kid's Activities - MARS Petcare
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Entertainment
Section: Facepainting
Location: Kids Arena
Title: Produce/Craft/Art Display - Bathurst RSL Club Trevitt Pavilion
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Showcase
Section: Arts & Crafts Display
Location: Family Square
Title: Goats - Boer Goat Judging
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 9:30 am
Type: Competitions
Section: Goats
Location: Top Paddock
Title: Community Stage Live Performances - Local performers Bathurst Regional Council
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 9:30 am
Type: Entertainment
Section: Music
Location: Family Square
Title: Bathurst Country Music Club Showcase
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 10:00 am
Type: Entertainment
Section: Music
Location: Bathurst Regional Council Community Stage
Title: Shearing demonstrations - on the hour - Agriwest Rural
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 10:00 am
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Shearing
Location: Top Paddock
Title: Woodchop - AUSTRALIAN CHAMPIONSHIP Standing Block Elimination - Bathurst Wheeley Bin Cleaners
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 10:00 am
Type: Competitions
Section: Standing Block
Location: Bottom Paddock
Title: Bathurst Vignerons & Food Producers, CWA Hospitality
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 10:00 am
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Food & Wine Tastings
Location: English Pavilion
Title: THE PAVILION - Local Food, Wine & Beer Tastings & Sales & CWA Hospitality
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 10:00 am
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Food & Wine Tastings
Location: Top Paddock
Title: Sheep - Junior Judging
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 10:30 am
Type: Competitions
Section: Sheep
Location: Top Paddock
Title: McIntosh McPhillamy & Co Solicitors Young Rural Achievers Awards - Cattle Arena
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 11:00 am
Type: Competitions
Section: Cattle
Location: Top Paddock
Title: Grace Mills
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 11:00 am
Type: Entertainment
Section: Music
Location: Bathurst Regional Council Community Stage
Title: Jaime Charlton
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 11:00 am
Type: Entertainment
Section: Music
Location: Bathurst Regional Council Community Stage
Title: Jaime Charlton
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 11:30 am
Type: Entertainment
Section: Music
Location: Bathurst Regional Council Community Stage
Title: OFFICIAL OPENING of the 2021 152nd Show
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 12:10 pm
Type: Showcase
Section: Official
Location: Main Arena
Title: GRAND PARADE
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 12:30 pm
Type: Entertainment
Section: Grand Parade
Location: Main Arena
Title: BAM Guitar Group
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 12:30 pm
Type: Entertainment
Section: Music
Location: Bathurst Regional Council Community Stage
Title: Airtime FMX MOTO X Display
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 12:45 pm
Type: Entertainment
Section: Airtime Display
Location: Main Arena
Title: Royal Bathurst Show Celebrity Charity ESKY Challenge
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 1:00 pm
Type: Competitions
Section: Esky Challenge
Location: Main Arena
Title: Findlay Webb
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 2:00 pm
Type: Entertainment
Section: Music
Location: Bathurst Regional Council Community Stage
Title: Wing It Jazz
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 3:00 pm
Type: Entertainment
Section: Music
Location: Bathurst Regional Council Community Stage
Title: Mitchell Conservatorium Showcase
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 4:00 pm
Type: Showcase
Section: Schools
Location: Bathurst Regional Council Community Stage
Title: Stewart Bryant Whipcracking
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 5:15 pm
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Whip Cracking & Horse training
Location: Main Arena
Title: Classic V8 Ute Challenge
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 5:45 pm
Type: Competitions
Section: UTE Muster
Location: Main Arena
Title: Airtime FMX MOTO X Display
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 6:00 pm
Type: Entertainment
Section: Airtime Display
Location: Main Arena
Title: Tameka
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 6:30 pm
Type: Entertainment
Section: Music
Location: Bathurst Regional Council Community Stage
Title: Rural Fire Service Display
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 7:05 pm
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Rural Fire Service
Location: Main Arena
Title: Zoe Bunyan
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 7:30 pm
Type: Entertainment
Section: Music
Location: Bathurst Regional Council Community Stage
Title: Battle for the Golden Helmet - Airtime FMX - Main Arena High Octane Ute & Bike Team Battle.
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 7:45 pm
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Airtime Display
Location: Main Arena
Title: Pengopuss
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 8:00 pm
Type: Entertainment
Section: Music
Location: Bathurst Regional Council Community Stage
Title: RELIANCE BANK 152nd SHOW FIREWORKS SPECTACULAR
Date: Sat, 1st May, 2021
Start Time: 8:15 pm
Type: Entertainment
Section: Fireworks
Location: Main Arena
Title: Working Dogs - The KINGS Hotel Improver Trial & MARS Petcare Central Tablelands Open Yard Dog CHAMPIONSHIP
Date: Sun, 2nd May, 2021
Start Time: 8:00 am
Type: Competitions
Section: Working Dogs
Location: Bottom Paddock
Title: NISSAN NAVARA Royal Bathurst Ute Muster
Date: Sun, 2nd May, 2021
Start Time: 8:30 am
Type: Competitions
Section: UTE Muster
Location: Main Arena
Title: NISSAN NAVARA Royal Bathurst Ute Muster
Date: Sun, 2nd May, 2021
Start Time: 8:30 am
Type: Competitions
Section: UTE Muster
Location: Main Arena
Title: Alpacas - Display
Date: Sun, 2nd May, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Entertainment
Section: Alpaca
Location: Top Paddock
Title: Aviary Birds - Display
Date: Sun, 2nd May, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Aviary Birds
Location: Top Paddock
Title: Poultry - Display
Date: Sun, 2nd May, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Competitions
Section: Poultry
Location: Top Paddock
Title: Sheep - Display
Date: Sun, 2nd May, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Sheep
Location: Top Paddock
Title: Cattle - Inter Breed Finals Judging, Led Steers
Date: Sun, 2nd May, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Competitions
Section: Cattle
Location: Top Paddock
Title: Equestrian Events - Breeds
Date: Sun, 2nd May, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Competitions
Section: Equestrian
Location: Main Arena
Title: Show Dogs - Toys, Terriers, Working
Date: Sun, 2nd May, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Competitions
Section: Show Dogs
Location: Bottom Paddock
Title: Animal Nursery - Bathurst High School
Date: Sun, 2nd May, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Entertainment
Section: Animal Nursery
Location: Top Paddock
Title: Bathurst Historic Car Club Display
Date: Sun, 2nd May, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Historic Car Display
Location: Bottom Paddock
Title: Cats - ADVANCE Companion Cats
Date: Sun, 2nd May, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Competitions
Section: Cats
Location: Bottom Paddock
Title: FREE Fairy Dust Face Painting & Kid's Activities - MARS Petcare
Date: Sun, 2nd May, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Entertainment
Section: Facepainting
Location: Kids Arena
Title: Heritage Trades Demonstrations - Blacksmithing & Whipmaking
Date: Sun, 2nd May, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Entertainment
Section: Music
Location: Bottom Paddock
Title: Produce/Craft/Art Display - Bathurst RSL Club Trevitt Pavilion
Date: Sun, 2nd May, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Showcase
Section: Arts & Crafts Display
Location: Family Square
Title: Rural Fire Service Exhibit
Date: Sun, 2nd May, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Showcase
Section: Rural Fire Service
Location: Bottom Paddock
Title: Stewart Bryant Whip Cracking Demonstrations
Date: Sun, 2nd May, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Whip Cracking & Horse training
Location: Bottom Paddock
Title: The Snake Tails - Reptile Show
Date: Sun, 2nd May, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Showcase
Section: Reptile
Location: Kids Arena
Title: WSU - Bathurst Rural Clinical School HEALTH HUB & Teddy Bear Hospital
Date: Sun, 2nd May, 2021
Start Time: 9:00 am
Type: Showcase
Section: Health Hub & Teddy Bear Hospital
Location: Kids Arena
Title: Goats - Boer Goat Judging
Date: Sun, 2nd May, 2021
Start Time: 9:30 am
Type: Competitions
Section: Goats
Location: Top Paddock
Title: Community Stage Live Performances - Local performers Bathurst Regional Council
Date: Sun, 2nd May, 2021
Start Time: 9:30 am
Type: Entertainment
Section: Music
Location: Family Square
Title: Bathurst Country Music Club Showcase
Date: Sun, 2nd May, 2021
Start Time: 10:00 am
Type: Entertainment
Section: Music
Location: Bathurst Regional Council Community Stage
Title: Shearing demonstrations - on the hour - Agriwest Rural
Date: Sun, 2nd May, 2021
Start Time: 10:00 am
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Shearing
Location: Top Paddock
Title: THE PAVILION - Local Food, Wine & Beer Tastings & Sales & CWA Hospitality
Date: Sun, 2nd May, 2021
Start Time: 10:00 am
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Food & Wine Tastings
Location: Top Paddock
Title: Bathurst Vignerons & Food Producers, CWA Hospitality
Date: Sun, 2nd May, 2021
Start Time: 10:00 am
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Food & Wine Tastings
Location: English Pavilion
Title: Malcom Voerman
Date: Sun, 2nd May, 2021
Start Time: 11:00 am
Type: Entertainment
Section: Music
Location: Bathurst Regional Council Community Stage
Title: St Phil's Guitar Group
Date: Sun, 2nd May, 2021
Start Time: 11:30 am
Type: Entertainment
Section: Music
Location: Bathurst Regional Council Community Stage
Title: Bathurst RSL Carillion Band
Date: Sun, 2nd May, 2021
Start Time: 12:00 pm
Type: Entertainment
Section: Music
Location: Bathurst Regional Council Community Stage
Title: 152nd Show Equestrian Supreme Led Exhibit - Judging
Date: Sun, 2nd May, 2021
Start Time: 12:30 pm
Type: Competitions
Section: Judging
Location: Main Arena
Title: Stewart Bryant Whip Cracking & Horse training Demonstrations - meet Juddy the star of the show!
Date: Sun, 2nd May, 2021
Start Time: 1:00 pm
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Whip Cracking & Horse training
Location: Main Arena
Title: White Stone
Date: Sun, 2nd May, 2021
Start Time: 1:00 pm
Type: Entertainment
Section: Music
Location: Bathurst Regional Council Community Stage
Title: Battle for the Golden Helmet - Airtime FMX - Main Arena High Octane Ute & Bike Team Battle.
Date: Sun, 2nd May, 2021
Start Time: 1:30 pm
Type: Demonstrations
Section: Airtime Display
Location: Main Arena
Title: Isla Fitzgerald
Date: Sun, 2nd May, 2021
Start Time: 2:00 pm
Type: Entertainment
Section: Music
Location: Bathurst Regional Council Community Stage
Title: Show Dogs - Best in Show
Date: Sun, 2nd May, 2021
Start Time: 2:00 pm
Type: Competitions
Section: Show Dogs
Location: Bottom Paddock
Title: Show Dogs - Hounds & Non-Sporting - MARS Petcare PEDIGREE
Date: Sun, 2nd May, 2021
Start Time: 2:00 pm
Type: Competitions
Section: Show Dogs
Location: Bottom Paddock
Title: Ava Fearnley
Date: Sun, 2nd May, 2021
Start Time: 2:15 pm
Type: Entertainment
Section: Music
Location: Bathurst Regional Council Community Stage
Title: Hannah Orpwood
Date: Sun, 2nd May, 2021
Start Time: 2:30 pm
Type: Entertainment
Section: Music
Location: Bathurst Regional Council Community Stage
Title: Izzy King
Date: Sun, 2nd May, 2021
Start Time: 3:00 pm
Type: Entertainment
Section: Music
Location: Bathurst Regional Council Community Stage